English (Copper and Copper Alloys (Metallurgy); Vacuum Machines; Aerodynamics and Theory of Gases)
degassing
OBS: the deliberate removal of gas from a material, usually by application of heat under high vacuum.
OBS: The removal of gas from molten metal.
French (Cuivre et alliages du cuivre (Métallurgie); Machines à vide; Théorie des gaz et aérodynamique)
dégazage
OBS: aux très basses pressions, leurs [éléments qui composent un ensemble d’ultravide] participation est active au pompage ou au dégazage.
OBS: Élimination du gaz dans un métal en fusion.
Spanish (Cobre y sus aleaciones (Metalurgia); Máquinas de vacío; Aerodinámica y teoría de los gases)
degasificación [feminine noun]