English (Measuring Instruments (Engineering); Weather Stations and Meteorological Instruments and Equipment; Electromagnetic Radiation; The Sun (Astronomy))
dosimeter [correct]
DEF: Instrument for measuring ultraviolet radiation from the Sun and the sky.
French (Instruments de mesure (Ingénierie); Stations, instruments et équipements météorologiques; Rayonnements électromagnétiques; Soleil (Astronomie))
dosimètre [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Instrument pour mesurer le rayonnement ultraviolet du Soleil et du ciel.
Spanish (Instrumentos de medida (Ingeniería); Estaciones, instrumentos y equipos meteorológicos; Radiación electromagnética; Sol (Astronomía))
dosímetro [masculine noun]
DEF: Instrumento usado para medir la radiación ultravioleta del Sol y del cielo.