English (Industrial Techniques and Processes)
material jetting [correct]
CONT: ... additive manufacturing technologies ... Just like a standard desktop printer, material jetting deposits material through an inkjet printer head. The process typically uses a plastic that requires light to harden it (called a photopolymer) but it can also print waxes and other materials.
French (Techniques industrielles)
projection de matériau [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La fabrication additive offre [...] différents procédés. Dans le procédé de projection de matériau, [des] têtes d’impression se déplacent [dans] la zone de construction et distribuent des gouttelettes de matériaux photopolymères qui sont durcis après coup au moyen d’un rayonnement UV [ultraviolet].