English (Plastic Materials)
polymerizable resin [correct]
CONT: By changing biofactors or controlled-released particles pre-mixed in the polymerizable resin, each layer or even partial layers were made up of a variety of controlled-release microparticles, thereby creating spatially distributed environments with a micron-size resolution.
French (Matières plastiques)
résine polymérisable [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'association du projecteur, de lentilles de précision et de résine polymérisable permet de créer des modèles 3D avec la lumière UV [ultraviolet]. La résine acrylique devient semi-transparente après polymérisation.