English (Fruits and Vegetables (Types and Processing - Food Ind.))
black garlic [correct, noun]
CONT: Black garlic is a beautiful, heat-aged ingredient with dramatic flair. The dark bulbs are not grown that way; they are actually fresh bulbs that have been slowly fermented, transforming both the flavor and color of the garlic.
French (Fruits et légumes (Types et traitement - Alimentation))
ail noir [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Originaire d’Asie, l'ail noir est en fait de l'ail blanc qui a été vieilli pour créer cette gousse noire confite au goût particulièrement doux et au parfum umami qui rehausse délicieusement les plats.