English (Paleontology)
hypothyridid foramen [correct]
OBS: [A hypothyridid foramen, in a brachiopod, has the] pedicle opening located below or on [the] dorsal side of [the] beak ridges with [the] umbo intact ...
French (Paléontologie)
foramen hypothyride [correct]
OBS: [Un foramen hypothyride, chez un Brachiopode, est un] Foramen au cœur du deltidium, donc au-dessus du crochet, n’ entamant pas l'umbo.