English (Paleontology)
Siphonotretacea [correct]
OBS: [The] Superfamily Siphonotretacea [includes] Biconvex [inarticulate brachiopods] usually ornamented by hollow spines; [the] pedicle foramen [is] circular and apical or may extend anteriorly, through resorption producing [an] elongate triangular pedicle track; when elongate, [the] posterior part of [the] opening may be closed by a plate which may be continued to form [a] distinct anterodorsally directed pedicle tube; [the] pseudointerarea of [the] pedicle valve [is] small or absent. [The] Brachial beak is marginal, pseudointerarea may be divided into two propareas by [a] small pit (...). U. Cam.-Ord.
French (Paléontologie)
Siphonotretacea [correct]
OBS: [Les Brachiopodes inarticulés appartenant à la] Super-famille des Siphonotretacea [ont une] Ouverture ventrale du pédoncule avec un tuyau, tantôt circulaire, situé en arrière du protegulum, tantôt allongé, traversant le protegulum et l'umbo. Cambrien-Silurien.