English (Mathematics)
combinatory logic [correct]
DEF: A branch of symbolic logic that deals esp. with the notion of substitution and the eliminability of variables in favor of special function symbols.
French (Mathématiques)
logique combinatoire [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Théorie logique due à H. B. Curry, et fondée sur l'élimination complète des variables et des connecteurs à l'exception d’une notation pour désigner l'application d’une fonction unaire à son argument.