English (Electoral Systems and Political Parties)
single constituency [correct, adjective]
CONT: On 6 May 2002, the Chamber of Representatives unanimously adopted a new Electoral Code, introducing a list system rather than the single constituency system.
French (Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques)
uninominal [correct]
CONT: Le 6 mai 2002, la Chambre des Représentants a adopté à l'unanimité de nouvelles dispositions en matière d’élections législatives, qui introduit un système de liste à la place du système uninominal.