English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Khasi [correct]; Kahasi [correct]; Khasa [correct]; Khashi [correct]; Khasiyas [correct]; Khuchia [correct]
CONT: Khasi and Garo are the dominant languages of the State of Meghalaya, a hill state comprising the former Khasi and Jaintia Hills and Garo Hills, District of Assam [in India].
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
khasi [correct, masculine noun]; Khasia [correct, masculine noun]; Khassee [correct, masculine noun]; Cossyah [correct, masculine noun]; Kyi [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L'UNESCO vient de retirer de son Atlas des langues en danger dans le monde le khasi, langue parlée dans la région des montagnes Khasi et Jaintia de l'état de Meghalaya en Inde.