English (Telecommunications; Statutes and Regulations (Air Transport); Air Safety)
aeronautical fixed service [correct, officially approved]; AFS [correct, officially approved]
DEF: A telecommunication service between specified fixed points provided primarily for the safety of air navigation and for the regular, efficient and economical operation of air services.
OBS: Reproduced from "Titles, Names and Acronyms related to the activities of the International Oceanographic Commission of Unesco", with the authorization of Unesco.
OBS: aeronautical fixed service; AFS: term, abbreviation and definition officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Télécommunications; Réglementation et législation (Transp. aérien); Sécurité (Transport aérien))
service fixe aéronautique [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; SFA [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Service de télécommunications entre points fixes déterminés, prévu essentiellement pour la sécurité de la navigation aérienne et pour assurer la régularité, l’efficacité et l’économie d’exploitation des services aériens.
OBS: Reproduit de «Titles, Names and Acronyms related to the activities of the International Oceanographic Commission of Unesco», avec l'autorisation de l'Unesco.
OBS: service fixe aéronautique; SFA : terme, abréviation et définition uniformisés par l’Organisation de l’aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Telecomunicaciones; Reglamentación y legislación (Transporte aéreo); Seguridad (Transporte aéreo))
servicio fijo aeronáutico [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; SFA [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Servicio de telecomunicaciones entre puntos fijos determinados, que se suministra primordialmente para seguridad de la navegación aérea y para que sea regular, eficiente y económica la operación de los servicios aéreos.
OBS: Reproducido del "Titles, Names and Acronyms related to the activities of the International Oceanographic Commission of Unesco", con la autorización de Unesco.
OBS: servicio fijo aeronáutico; SFA: término, abreviatura y definición aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).