English (Inspection of Surfaces (Materials Engineering); Road Construction Materials)
longitudinal evenness [correct]
CONT: Improving the longitudinal evenness of a road surface after road works completion is a very difficult practical problem.
OBS: longitudinal evenness: term proposed by the World Road Association.
French (Contrôle des états de surface des matériaux; Matériaux de constr. (Voies de circulation))
uni longitudinal [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: uni longitudinal : terme proposé par l'Association mondiale de la route.