English (Plastic Materials)
unicellular polypropylene foam
CONT: The unicellular polypropylene foam is very durable making the boom suitable for use in harbours or other locations where debris infestations occur.
French (Matières plastiques)
mousse de polypropylène unicellulaire [feminine noun]
CONT: La mousse de polypropylène unicellulaire est très durable et rend le barrage opérationnel dans des ports et autres endroits encombrés de débris.