English (Paleontology)
Rhizopoda [correct]; Sarcodina [correct]
OBS: Rhizopoda is [a class of Protozoans] distinguished by a changeable cell form which is associated with mobile extensions of the body (pseudopodia).
French (Paléontologie)
Rhizopode [correct]
OBS: Un Rhizopode est un organisme unicellulaire possédant des pseudopodes, expansions cytoplasmiques servant à la locomotion, à la nutrition et à l'édification des loges.