English (Compressors; Air Conditioning and Heating)
directional compressor [officially approved]
OBS: directional compressor: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Compresseurs; Conditionnement de l'air et chauffage)
compresseur unidirectionnel [masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: compresseur unidirectionnel : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques(Nouveau-Brunswick).