English (Telecommunications; Television (Radioelectricity))
television circuit [correct]
OBS: a unidirectional circuit for the transmission of the video component of a television programme.
French (Télécommunications; Télévision (Radioélectricité))
circuit télévisuel [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: un circuit unidirectionnel servant à la transmission de l'élément image d’un programme de télévision.