English (Helicopters (Military))
one way drive clutch [correct, officially approved]
OBS: one way drive clutch : term officially approved by the Aeronautical Terminology Standardization Committee (ATSC) - Helicopters.
French (Hélicoptères (Militaire))
embrayage à entraînement unidirectionnel [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: embrayage à entraînement unidirectionnel : terme uniformisé par le Comité d’uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique(CUTA)-Hélicoptères.