English (Units (Regular Force, Armed Forces))
Director Quality Assurance Policy and Programs [correct]; DQAPP [correct]
OBS: English title and abbreviation mentioned in Annex A of Memo No 1211-7/1/UNIF, published by DTTC 3-5 and dated 5 Feb 87. Term officially approved by the Department of National Defence.
French (Unités (régulières, Forces armées))
Directeur - Assurance de la qualité (Politiques et programmes) [correct]; DAQPP [correct]
OBS: Abréviation et titre français tirés de l'annexe A de la Note de service no 1211-7/1/UNIF publiée par DTTC 3-5 et datée du 5 févr 87. Terme officialisé par le ministère de la Défense nationale.