English (Fish; Seafood and Freshwater Food (Food Industries); Commercial Fishing)
sea bass [correct, see observation]; European sea bass [correct]; European bass [correct]; white sea perch [correct]
OBS: Family: Percichthyidae.
OBS: sea bass: trade name recommended by the "Comité de normalisation de la terminologie des pêches commerciales" and by Fisheries and Oceans Canada.
French (Poissons; Produits de mer et d'eau douce (Industr. alim.); Pêche commerciale)
bar commun [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; bar [correct, masculine noun, Europe]
OBS: Famille : Percichthyidae.
OBS: bar commun : nom français commercial normalisé par l’OLF et le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie des pêches commerciales.
OBS: bar : terme officialisé par l'Union européenne.
Spanish (Peces; Productos del mar y de agua dulce (Ind. alimentaria); Pesca comercial)
lubina [feminine noun]