English (Practice and Procedural Law; Family Law (common law); Family Law (civil law))
judgment of dissolution [correct]; judgement of dissolution [correct]; dissolution judgment [correct]; dissolution judgement [correct]
OBS: The judgment of dissolution may apply to the dissolution of marriage, civil union or common-law union.
French (Droit judiciaire; Droit de la famille (common law); Droit de la famille (droit civil))
jugement de dissolution [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Le jugement de dissolution peut s’appliquer à la dissolution de mariage, d’union civile ou d’union de fait.