English (Economic Fluctuations)
business cycle synchronization [correct]; BCS [correct]; synchronization of business cycles [correct]
CONT: The synchronization of business cycles represents one of the conditions that countries have to fulfil to become part of an optimum currency area, as well as a condition for the efficient implementation of a common economic policy in these countries.
French (Fluctuations économiques)
synchronisation des cycles économiques [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] il n’ y a toujours pas de consensus sur la question de savoir si la synchronisation des cycles économiques a atteint un niveau suffisant pour permettre à tous [les] États membres [de l'Union économique et monétaire européenne] de bénéficier d’une politique monétaire commune [...]
Spanish (Fluctuaciones económicas)
sincronización del ciclo económico [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Entonces, la pregunta sería ¿cómo ha evolucionado la sincronización del ciclo económico entre los países miembros de la eurozona en las últimas décadas?