English (National and International Economics)
economic convergence
CONT: What [the Economic Union] policymakers need to do, therefore, is to announce that economic convergence targets for membership of the monetary union have been met for such countries.
French (Économie nationale et internationale)
convergence économique [feminine noun]
CONT: [...] les responsables politiques doivent annoncer que les objectifs de convergence économique requis pour la participation à l'Union monétaire ont été atteints par ces pays.