English (Translation; Finance)
well-sequenced [adjective phrase]
CONT: Several Directors considered capital account liberalization a high priority for potential members of the EU [European Union]. In this connection, they underlined the need for orderly and well-sequenced liberalization, giving high priority to financial sector restructuring.
French (Traduction; Finances)
parfaitement ordonné [adjective phrase]
CONT: Plusieurs administrateurs ont estimé que la libéralisation des mouvements de capitaux revêt une priorité élevée pour les pays qui aspirent éventuellement à devenir membres de l'UE [Union économique]. À cet égard, ils ont souligné la nécessité d’une libéralisation parfaitement ordonnée dont l'un des principaux objectifs serait la restructuration du secteur financier.