English (Trade)
revive trade [correct]
CONT: Further political and economic disintegration is possible despite efforts to revive trade within the former Soviet Union.
French (Commerce)
revitaliser le commerce
OBS: Il est possible que la désintégration politique et économique se poursuive, et ce, malgré les efforts de revitalisation du commerce au sein de l'ancienne Union soviétique.