English (Market Structure (Trade))
singleness of the market [correct]
CONT: With respect to the three constituents of financial integration: the singleness of the market, the equal access and equal treatment, there is still some progress to make for retail payment instruments.
French (Morphologie des marchés (Commerce))
unicité de marché [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Un des principe fondamentaux du Marché commun permettant la libre circulation des produits entre les États membres de l'Union européenne.