English (Agricultural Economics; Food Industries)
denaturing premium
CONT: Whereas Regulation (EEC) No 2049/69 provides for two methods of fixing the denaturing premium, either a uniform manner for the entire community, or by means of a tendering procedure; where the detailed rules for this procedure may, for the most part, be modelled ... in respect of invitations to tender to determine export refunds on sugar ...
French (Économie agricole; Industrie de l'alimentation)
prime à la dénaturation [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Union européenne.
OBS: prime à la dénaturation : terme extrait du «Glossaire de l’agriculture» et reproduit avec l’autorisation de l’Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.