English (Agricultural Economics; Animal Reproduction; Cattle Raising)
calf premium [correct]
CONT: Market forces will determine long-term strategy for farm businesses and there is a risk that a beef cow or calf premium may distort the market price ...
French (Économie agricole; Reproduction des animaux; Élevage des bovins)
prime à la naissance d'un veau [correct, feminine noun, Europe]
OBS: Union européenne.
OBS: prime à la naissance d’un veau : terme extrait du «Glossaire de l’agriculture» et reproduit avec l’autorisation de l’Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.