English (Diplomacy)
climate diplomacy [correct]
CONT: The repercussions for ... foreign policy agenda are significant and therefore a stronger role for foreign policy in international climate policy is called for – namely through climate diplomacy.
French (Diplomatie)
diplomatie climatique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'expression diplomatie climatique peut paraître nouvelle dans le langage politique mais pour l'UE [Union européenne] c'est désormais un axe de négociation majeur. En plus de l'environnement, ce domaine comprend la paix, la sécurité [et] le commerce.