English (Laws and Legal Documents)
restrictive law [correct]; restrictive Act [correct]; restraining Act [correct]
CONT: A restrictive law is a law which directs a person or persons not to do something; and positive law is a law that obliges one or more to do something.
French (Lois et documents juridiques)
loi restrictive [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le gouvernement polonais demanderait aujourd’hui d’inclure, dans le traité d’adhésion qu'il s’apprête à signer avec l'Union, une référence à la morale, la culture et la promotion de la vie, qui, de fait, légitimerait la loi existante, loi restrictive, sur l'avortement en Pologne.