English (Sales (Marketing); Foreign Trade; Customs and Excise)
cross-border sale [correct]; crossborder sale [correct]
CONT: The crossborder sale or purchase of lottery tickets by phone or mail is illegal in the United States.
French (Vente; Commerce extérieur; Douanes et accise)
vente transfrontalière [correct, feminine noun]; vente transfrontières [feminine noun]; vente transfrontière [feminine noun]
CONT: Une vente transfrontalière est une vente à un consommateur qui vit dans un autre pays de l'UE [Union européenne] que celui du membre de votre groupe qui fait la vente.
Spanish (Ventas (Comercialización); Comercio exterior; Aduana e impuestos internos)
venta transfronteriza [correct, feminine noun]