English (Loans; Education (General))
married student [correct]; married [correct]
OBS: A student who is either married or is in a common-law relationship. The need assessment of students who are identified as married assumes a financial contribution from the spouse.
French (Prêts et emprunts; Pédagogie (Généralités))
étudiant marié [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Étudiant marié ou vivant en union de fait. On suppose, en évaluant les besoins d’un étudiant considéré comme marié, que le conjoint avec lequel il est marié ou vit en union de fait apportera une contribution financière.