English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Kurukh [correct]; Oraon [correct]; Uraon [correct]
DEF: A Dravidian language akin to Gondi, spoken by the Kurukh (Oraon), an Oraon tribe living in the Chota Nagpur of east central India.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
uraw [correct, masculine noun]; kouroukh [correct, masculine noun]; kurukh [correct, masculine noun]; oraon [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Langue dravidienne du groupe septentrional parlée par les Kurukhs, population tribale habitant le plateau du Chhota Nagpur au Bihar, un État de l'Union indienne.