English (Telecommunications)
point of initiation
French (Télécommunications)
point de lancement [masculine noun]; POI [masculine noun]
OBS: Réseaux intelligents.
OBS: Source(s) : UIT-T Q. 1290 [Union internationale des télécommunications].