English (Internet and Telematics; Telephone Switching)
H.323 [correct]
DEF: A standard that specifies the components, protocols and procedures that provide multimedia communication services -- real-time audio, video, and data communications -- over packet networks, including Internet protocol (IP)-based networks.
French (Internet et télématique; Commutation téléphonique)
H.323 [correct]
DEF: Ensemble de protocoles définis par l'Union internationale des télécommunications [...] pour la visioconférence et la téléphonie sur IP [protocole Internet].