English (Television (Radioelectricity))
temporal, SNR and spatial scalability mode
OBS: SNR: signal-to-noise ratio.
French (Télévision (Radioélectricité))
mode d'échelonnabilité temporelle, SNR et spatiale [feminine noun]
OBS: Codage vidéo.
OBS: SNR : rapport signal à bruit.
OBS: Source(s) : UIT [Union internationale des télécommunications].