English (General Vocabulary; Sociology of Human Relations)
registered sexual relationship; consensual relationship contract; registered sexual partnership; love contract [correct]; consensual sex contract
OBS: The sexual partnership may be homosexual or heterosexual, but it cannot be of a nonsexual nature.
French (Vocabulaire général; Sociologie des relations humaines)
pacte de relation consensuelle [correct, masculine noun]; entente cordiale [correct, feminine noun]; pacte de confiance [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Document pour amoureux méfiants, ou prudents.
OBS: Contraster avec le pacs et avec contrat d’union libre.