English (Family Law (common law))
palimony suit
OBS: palimony: Moneys payable to a former "common law" spouse.
French (Droit de la famille (common law))
instance en pension «alimentaire» [proposal, feminine noun]
OBS: pension «alimentaire» : Pension payable à un ancien "conjoint" d’union libre.