English (Foreign Trade; Loans)
bilateral creditor [correct]
CONT: Banks and Paris Club: Russia has assumed 100% of the external debt of the former Soviet Union (FSU). Official bilateral creditors rescheduled (in April 93) US$15bn in payments due in 1993. The banks are expected to reschedule their debt soon.
French (Commerce extérieur; Prêts et emprunts)
créancier bilatéral [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Banques et Club de Paris : Prise en charge de 100% de la dette extérieure de l'ancienne Union soviétique. En avril 1993, rééchelonnement, par les créanciers bilatéraux officiels, de 15 milliards de $ US de paiements dus en 1993. Rééchelonnement prévu, à brève échéance, de la dette des banques.
Spanish (Comercio exterior; Préstamos)
acreedor bilateral [correct, masculine noun]