English (Postal Administration)
public service obligation
French (Administration postale)
obligation de service public [feminine noun]; obligation d'assurer un service public universel [feminine noun]
OBS: Source(s) :(1) Stratégie postale de Séoul.(2) Brief History of UPU [Union postale universelle].