English (Economics)
transitional economy industrialized countries; planned economy countries [former designation]
French (Économique)
pays industrialisés à économie en transition [masculine noun]; PIET [masculine noun]; pays à économie planifiée [former designation, masculine noun]
OBS: Source(s) : Rapport quinquennal sur le développement des services postaux, 1987-1992, Union postale universelle.