English (Mollusks, Echinoderms and Prochordates)
wavyrayed lampmussel [correct]
OBS: A freshwater mollusc of the family Unionidae.
French (Mollusques, échinodermes et procordés)
lampsile fasciolée [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Mollusque d’eau douce de la famille des Unionidae.