English (Mollusks, Echinoderms and Prochordates)
purple bean [correct]
OBS: A mussel of the family Unionidae.
French (Mollusques, échinodermes et procordés)
Villosa perpurpurea [correct, Latin]
OBS: Moule de la famille des Unionidae.