English (Mollusks, Echinoderms and Prochordates)
creek heelsplitter [correct]
OBS: A freshwater mollusc of the family Unionidae.
French (Mollusques, échinodermes et procordés)
lasmigone des ruisseaux [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Mollusque d’eau douce de la famille des Unionidae.