English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Hawai'i stingingnettle [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Urticaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
Hesperocnide sandwicensis [correct, Latin]
OBS: Plante de la famille Urticaceae.
OBS: Hesperocnide sandwicensis : Il n’y a pas de nom commun pour désigner cette espèce.