English (Grain Growing)
corn growing region [correct]; corn-growing area [correct]; corn-producing area [correct]
French (Culture des céréales)
région de maïsiculture [correct, feminine noun]; région maïsicole [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] l'insecte n’ a cessé de pulluler à travers toutes les régions maïsicoles des USA et du Canada, [...]
Spanish (Cultivo de cereales)
zona maizera [correct, feminine noun]; zona productora de maíz [correct, feminine noun]