English (General Vocabulary)
highlights [correct, plural]; significant developments [plural]
French (Vocabulaire général)
faits saillants [correct, masculine noun, plural]; faits marquants [correct, masculine noun, plural]; traits saillants [correct, masculine noun, plural]
CONT: Parmi les faits marquants de ces dernières années, on observe l’émergence de femmes-écrivains noires ...
OBS: faits marquants : source : Ulysses Santamaria, «Noirs Made In USA», Temps modernes déc. 86, no 485, p. 7.)
Spanish (Vocabulario general)
datos sobresalientes [correct, masculine noun, plural]; hechos destacados [correct, masculine noun, plural]