English (Statutes and Regulations (Air Transport))
multi-designation [correct]
CONT: He believes that the government's major challenge is "changing the air transportation policy from mono-designation to multi-designation." This means that any Venezuelan airline that meets the international aviation standards may fly to any country with which Venezuela has agreements, and any international airline from those countries may fly to Venezuela.
French (Réglementation et législation (Transp. aérien))
multidésignation [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La politique américaine de «dérégulation» [...] a bouleversé les monopoles en abolissant des situations de fait et en créant une nouvelle concurrence. Elle porte sur trois points : la «multidésignation» offrant à des compagnies [...] intérieures aux USA-la possibilité de desservir les pays européens; les droits de «5e liberté» permettant aux compagnies américaines d’opérer à l'intérieur de la zone Europe-Méditerranée [...]