English (Technical Textiles; Special-Language Phraseology)
collection of technical textiles [correct]; technical textile collection [correct]; collecting technical textiles
CONT: The Museum of Modern Art, New York, NY (USA). Collecting and exhibiting technical textiles: Curatorial research at the Musuem of Modern Art.
French (Textiles techniques; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
collecte des textiles techniques [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: The Museum of Modern Art, New York, NY(USA). La collecte et l'exposition des textiles techniques : recherches du Museum of Modern Art.