English (Physics of Solids; Chemistry; Waste Management; Nuclear Waste Materials)
crystalline state [correct]
CONT: Glasses ... may devitrify into the crystalline state after standing for very long periods of time.
OBS: "crystalline": of, pertaining to, resembling, or composed of crystals.
OBS: "crystal": A homogeneous solid made up of an element, chemical compound or isomorphous mixture throughout which the atoms or molecules are arranged in a regularly repeating pattern.
French (Physique des solides; Chimie; Gestion des déchets; Déchets nucléaires)
état cristallin [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les matériaux cristallins. Les matériaux essentiellement cristallins ont été envisagés dès le début des recherches sur la solidification des solutions de produits de fission. La raison principale en a été le caractère plus stable de l'état cristallin par rapport à l'état vitreux. Quelques études ont été entreprises pour réaliser la synthèse de feldspath aux USA et de mica en France.
Spanish (Física de los sólidos; Química; Gestión de los desechos; Desechos nucleares)
estado cristalino [correct, masculine noun]