English (General Medicine; Nervous System)
colloid cyst [correct]
CONT: Colloid cysts develop in the third ventricle. They likely begin to form when the central nervous system develops, while the baby is still in the womb.
French (Médecine générale; Système nerveux)
kyste colloïde [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le kyste colloïde apparaît dans le troisième ventricule. Il se forme probablement quand le système nerveux central se développe, alors que le bébé est encore dans l'utérus.