English (Morphology and General Physiology)
ectogenesis [correct]
DEF: Growing a fetus to term in an artificial uterus or womb.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale)
ectogénèse [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Développement d’un fœtus jusqu'à terme dans un utérus artificiel.
Spanish (Morfología y fisiología general)
ectogénesis [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Producción de un ser humano individualizado y autónomo fuera del útero de una mujer, es decir, en laboratorio.