English (Morphology and General Physiology; The Genitals)
female internal genitalia [correct]
OBS: The internal organs are situated within the pelvis, and consist of the ovaries, the uterine tubes, the uterus, and the vagina.
OBS: female internal genitalia: designation derived from the Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A09.1.00.001: Terminologia Anatomica identifying number.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Organes génitaux)
organes génitaux internes féminins [correct, plural masculine noun]; organes génitaux féminins internes [correct, plural masculine noun]
DEF: Ensemble des organes qui siègent dans le petit bassin : les ovaires, la trompe utérine, l'utérus et le vagin [...]
OBS: organes génitaux internes féminins; organes génitaux féminins internes : désignations dérivées de la Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A09.1.00.001 : numéro d’identification de la Terminologia Anatomica.
Spanish (Morfología y fisiología general; Órganos genitales)
órganos genitales internos femeninos [correct, masculine noun, plural]
OBS: órganos genitales internos femeninos: designación derivada de la Terminología Anatómica.
OBS: A09.1.00.001: número de identificación de la Terminología Anatómica.