English (Botany)
blue vervain [correct]; simpler's joy [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Verbenaceae.
OBS: blue vervain: preferred common name in the Inventory of Canadian Agricultural Weeds (2003).
French (Botanique)
verveine hastée [correct, feminine noun]; verveine bleue [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Verbenaceae.
OBS: verveine hastée : nom à privilégier selon l’Inventaire des mauvaises herbes du Canada (2003).