English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Mexican oregano [correct]; scented lippia [correct]; scented matgrass [correct]; Mexican-sage [correct]; redbrush lippia [correct]; red-bush [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Verbenaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
origan marjolaine [correct, see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Verbenaceae.
OBS: origan marjolaine : nom commun utilisé aussi pour désigner l’espèce Origanum majorana.