English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
seashore vervain [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Verbenaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
verveine littorale [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Verbenaceae.