English (Botany)
bracted vervain [correct]; carpet vervain [correct]; prostrate vervain [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Verbenaceae.
OBS: bracted vervain: preferred common name in the Inventory of Canadian Agricultural Weeds (2003).
French (Botanique)
verveine prostrée [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Verbenaceae.
OBS: verveine prostrée : nom à privilégier selon l’Inventaire des mauvaises herbes du Canada (2003).