English (Bones and Joints)
filum terminale [correct]; terminal filament [correct]; terminal filum [correct]
DEF: A slender threadlike filament of connective tissue that descends from the conus medullaris to the base of the coccyx.
French (Os et articulations)
filum terminale [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Vestige atrophié de la moelle embryonnaire formant un mince cordon étendu du cône terminal de la moelle épinière au coccyx.