English (Archaeology)
archaeological resource [correct]
DEF: All tangible evidence of human activity that is of historical, cultural or scientific interest.
OBS: Examples include features, structures, archaeological objects or remains at or from an archaeological site, or an object recorded as an isolated archaeological find.
French (Archéologie)
ressource archéologique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Tout élément tangible d’activités humaines d’intérêt historique, culturel ou scientifique.
OBS: Par exemple, les aménagements et les traces, les objets archéologiques ou les vestiges, se trouvant sur un site archéologique ou qui en proviennent, ou encore un objet enregistré comme une découverte archéologique isolée sont des ressources archéologiques.
Spanish (Arqueología)
recurso arqueológico [masculine noun]