English (Archaeology; Dredging)
archaeological salvage operation [correct]
CONT: Suspend work in the event of discovery of artifacts or remains; inform appropriate authorities; conduct archaeological salvage operations.
French (Archéologie; Dragage)
sauvetage archéologique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Suspendre les travaux en cas de découverte d’artéfacts ou de vestiges, aviser les autorités responsables et procéder à un sauvetage archéologique.