English (Sewing (General); Clothing (General))
front edge seam [correct]
French (Couture (Généralités); Vêtements (Généralités))
couture du bord de devant [correct, feminine noun]; couture de fourreau devant [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: d’un veston.