English (Sewing (General); Clothing (General))
square the back [correct, verb]
OBS: Alteration to clothes.
French (Couture (Généralités); Vêtements (Généralités))
reprendre le dos
OBS: Retoucher le dos d’une veste, d’un veston, etc. afin de l'ajuster.