English (Religious Sects - Various)
suttee [correct]; sati [correct]
DEF: A Hindu widow who allowed herself to be cremated alive on the funeral pyre of her husband's body.
French (Cultes divers)
sati [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Veuve qui s’immolait rituellement sur le bûcher funéraire de son mari, en Inde.