English (PAJLO; Law of Evidence)
vexatious question [correct]
DEF: Questions that have little probative worth, but whose primary purpose is apparently to annoy, embarrass or harass the witness. (Fed./Prov. Task Force, p. 560)
French (PAJLO; Droit de la preuve)
question vexatoire [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: question vexatoire : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles(PAJLO).