English (Social Psychology)
psychological harassment [correct]; emotional harassment [correct]; moral harassment [correct]
DEF: Vexatious behaviour in the form of repeated and hostile or unwanted attention, verbal comments, actions, or gestures affecting [a person's] dignity or psychological or physical integrity.
CONT: Physical or emotional harassment will not be tolerated in an academic community.
French (Psychologie sociale)
harcèlement psychologique [correct, masculine noun]; harcèlement moral [correct, see observation, masculine noun]
DEF: Conduite vexatoire se manifestant soit par des comportements, des paroles, des actes ou des gestes répétés, qui sont hostiles ou non désirés, laquelle porte atteinte à la dignité ou à l'intégrité psychologique ou physique de la personne.
OBS: harcèlement moral : plus répandu en Europe qu’en Amérique.
Spanish (Psicología social)
acoso moral [correct, masculine noun]; acoso psicológico [correct, masculine noun]