English (Practice and Procedural Law)
vexatious conduct [correct]
CONT: ... any costs, charges or expenses ... caused by vexatious conduct or unfounded allegations or objections on the part of either the applicant or the respondent ...
French (Droit judiciaire)
conduite vexatoire [feminine noun]
CONT: [...] les frais et dépenses [...] engagées [...] à cause d’une conduite vexatoire ou d’allégations ou d’objections non fondées de la part du requérant ou de l'intimé [...]