English (Translation (General); Special-Language Phraseology)
complaint made in bad faith [correct]
CONT: 41. (1) Subject to section 40, the Commission shall deal with any complaint filed with it unless in respect of that complaint it appears to the Commission that... (d) the complaint is trivial, frivolous, vexatious or made in bad faith; or (e) the complaint is based on acts or omissions the last of which occurred more than one year, or such longer period of time as the Commission considers appropriate in the circumstances, before receipt of the complaint.
French (Traduction (Généralités); Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
plainte entachée de mauvaise foi [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: 41.(1) Sous réserve de l'article 40, la Commission statue sur toute plainte dont elle est saisie à moins qu'elle estime celle-ci irrecevable pour un des motifs suivants :[...] d) la plainte est frivole, vexatoire ou entachée de mauvaise foi; e) la plainte a été déposée après l'expiration d’un délai d’un an après le dernier des faits sur lesquels elle est fondée, ou de tout délai supérieur que la Commission estime indiqué dans les circonstances.