English (Environmental Law; Federal Laws and Legal Documents)
vexatious purpose [correct]
CONT: Interested party means, in respect of an environmental assessment, any person or body having an interest in the outcome of the environmental assessment for a purpose that is neither frivolous nor vexatious.
French (Droit environnemental; Lois et documents juridiques fédéraux)
intérêt vexatoire [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Partie intéressée : toute personne ou tout organisme pour qui le résultat de l'évaluation environnementale revêt un intérêt qui ne soit ni frivole ni vexatoire.