English (Emblems (History); Heraldry; Ceremonial and Traditions (Military))
vexillographer [correct]
CONT: Each year, NAVA [North American Vexillological Association] holds an annual meeting ... in North America. This gathering is the largest conference of vexillologists (flag scholars), vexillographers (flag designers), vexillophiles (flag collectors and hobbyists), flag conservators, and flag dealers on the continent.
French (Emblèmes (Histoire); Héraldique; Cérémonial et traditions (Militaire))
vexillographe [correct, masculine and feminine noun]
CONT: Une personne qui étudie les drapeaux est un vexillologue, l'art de la conception de drapeaux est la vexillographie, et un concepteur de drapeaux est un vexillographe.