English (Emblems (History); Heraldry; Ceremonial and Traditions (Military))
vexillography [correct]
CONT: Vexillology is the scholarly study of flags. Vexillography, which is the art and practice of designing flags, is allied with vexillology, but is not synonymous with that discipline.
French (Emblèmes (Histoire); Héraldique; Cérémonial et traditions (Militaire))
vexillographie [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Une personne qui étudie les drapeaux est un vexillologue, l'art de la conception de drapeaux est la vexillographie, et un concepteur de drapeaux est un vexillographe.