English (Emergency Management)
localization of bodies [correct]; localization of cadavers [correct]
CONT: ... application of close range geomatics technologies to criminalist processes where forensics anthropology is required (murders, catastrophes, missing people, terrorist attacks or accidents) ... The reliability and usefulness of technologies [such] as geo-radar, photogrammetry or laser scanning will be tested in the localization of cadavers and human remains ...
French (Gestion des urgences)
repérage de corps [correct, masculine noun]; repérage de cadavres [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: À 15 h 10, repérage des corps des marins, l'un d’entre eux portant un VFI [vêtement de flottaison individuel](le marin travaillant sur le pont).