English (Air Transport Personnel and Services; Air Traffic Control)
terminal radar service [correct]
DEF: The control service provided by ATC units to VFR aircraft operating within established Terminal Radar Service Areas.
French (Personnel et services (Transport aérien); Circulation et trafic aériens)
service radar terminal [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Service de contrôle assuré par les unités ATC au profit des aéronefs VFR évoluant à l'intérieur de régions de service radar terminal établies.