English (Air Transport)
VFR run-in
OBS: ...the final VFR run-in to the strip was at 500 ft...
French (Transport aérien)
tronçon en VFR [masculine noun]
OBS: ... nous effectuons le dernier tronçon en VFR à 500 pieds d’altitude...