English (Auditing (Accounting); Government Accounting)
second reviewer; second partner; second examiner
French (Vérification (Comptabilité); Comptabilité publique)
second réviseur [proposal, masculine noun]; second associé [proposal, masculine noun]; second examinateur [proposal, masculine noun]
OBS: Le VGA [vérificateur général adjoint] qui effectue une seconde révision des dossiers d’examen spécial.