English (Air Navigation Aids)
GBAS/H [correct, officially approved]
DEF: A ground-based augmentation system transmitting a horizontally-polarized VHF data broadcast. [Definition officially approved by ICAO.]
OBS: GBAS/H: abbreviation officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Aides à la navigation aérienne)
GBAS/H [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Système de renforcement au sol avec diffusion de données VHF à polarisation horizontale. [Définition uniformisée par l'OACI. ]
OBS: GBAS/H : abréviation uniformisée par l’Organisation de l’aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Ayuda para la navegación aérea)
GBAS/H [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Sistema de aumentación basado en tierra que transmite una radiodifusión de datos VHF polarizada horizontalmente. [Definición aceptada oficialmente por la OACI.]
OBS: GBAS/H: abreviatura aceptada oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).