English (Signals (Military); Air Communications (Air Forces); Radio Transmission and Reception)
overcrowding [correct]
CONT: In the lower segment of the very high frequency (VHF) band and in the high frequency (HF) band, interference caused by overcrowding is a problem.
French (Transmissions de campagne (Militaire); Communications aériennes (Forces aériennes); Émission et réception radio)
saturation [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Dans le bas de la bande VHF et dans toute la bande HF, les interférences qui en résultent créent de graves problèmes de saturation.