English (General Vocabulary)
PR4G radio sets [correct]
CONT: Thomson-CSF has won the contest to replace the Swiss Army's VHF radio equipment with several thousand PR4G radio sets and associated peripherals.
French (Vocabulaire général)
poste radio VHF PR4G [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Thomson-CSF a remporté le concours pour le remplacement des postes radio VHF PR4G de l'Armée suisse.