English (Information Processing (Informatics); Information Technology (Informatics); Artificial Intelligence)
linked data [correct, plural noun]
CONT: Linked data harmonizes library metadata with other data formats and technologies. It makes it consumable by machines and emerging technologies and, ultimately, more findable, indexable, and sharable.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Technologie de l'information (Informatique); Intelligence artificielle)
données liées [correct, plural feminine noun]
DEF: Données dont la description est normalisée, ce qui permet de les lier, via leur identifiant universel de ressource, avec des données provenant d’autres sources et décrites de la même façon.
OBS: données liées : terme et définition publiés au Journal officiel de la République française le 9 mars 2021.