English (Chemotherapy; Cancers and Oncology)
intraventricular chemotherapy [correct]
DEF: Chemotherapy delivered into the cerebrospinal fluid through a device (called an intraventricular reservoir) placed directly under the scalp.
French (Chimiothérapie; Cancers et oncologie)
chimiothérapie intraventriculaire [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Chimiothérapie administrée dans le liquide céphalorachidien via un dispositif(appelé réservoir intraventriculaire) placé directement sous le cuir chevelu.