English (Rolling Stock (Railroads))
skyline
CONT: A train is usually made up of the following cars: coach, coach and snack bar; dayniter; sleeper; skyline with a kitchen and take-out; diner with a kitchen and pantry; and lounger and dome.
French (Matériel roulant (Chemins de fer))
voiture skyline [feminine noun]
OBS: Équivalent obtenu auprès de Via Rail Canada.