English (Environmental Management)
local improvement district [correct]
CONT: local improvement district and irrigation district.
OBS: in the Northwest Territories.
French (Gestion environnementale)
zone à viabiliser [feminine noun]
CONT: zone à viabiliser et zone d’irrigation