English (Special-Language Phraseology; The Legislature (Constitutional Law); Aboriginal Law)
subject to applicable law [correct]
CONT: ... the trustee's duties and responsibilities will be the following ... maintaining a database with all information necessary to permit the NAC [National Administration Committee] and the courts to evaluate the financial viability and sufficiency of the designated amount fund from time to time, subject to applicable law ...
French (Phraséologie des langues de spécialité; Pouvoir législatif (Droit constitutionnel); Droit autochtone)
conformément aux lois applicables [correct]
CONT: [...] le fiduciaire doit [...] tenir à jour une base de données comportant toutes les données nécessaires pour permettre au CAN [Comité national d’administration] et aux tribunaux d’évaluer, périodiquement, la viabilité financière et la suffisance du fonds de la somme désignée, conformément aux lois applicables [...]