English (Finance; Government Accounting; Special-Language Phraseology)
long-term budgetary outlook [correct]
CONT: The Fiscal Sustainability Report 2013 of the Office of the Parliamentary Budget Officer, released in September 2013, confirms that the federal government’s longterm budgetary outlook is appreciably more favourable than that of the provinces.
French (Finances; Comptabilité publique; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
perspectives budgétaires à long terme [correct, feminine noun, plural]
CONT: Le Rapport sur la viabilité financière de 2013 du Bureau du directeur parlementaire du budget, publié en septembre 2013, confirme que les perspectives budgétaires à long terme du gouvernement fédéral seront nettement plus favorables que celles des provinces.