English (Labour and Employment; Productivity and Profitability)
hard results; tangible results
CONT: Hard results are usually reported in quantitative terms (e.g., monetary return or improvement in wages), while soft results are more qualitative in nature (e.g., non-monetary return or trainees' perceived impacts of training).
CONT: The businesses will then be able to define concrete and feasible steps that will translate into tangible results, enabling them to uphold demanding growth challenges, including the increase in profitability and productivity; viability towards target markets; changes related to the introduction of new technologies; and the improvement of the distribution network.
French (Travail et emploi; Productivité et rentabilité)
résultats tangibles [masculine noun]
CONT: Les entreprises seront alors aptes à élaborer des actions mesurables et réalisables qui donneront des résultats tangibles, ce qui leur permettra de relever les exigeants défis reliés à la croissance, notamment en ce qui a trait à la rentabilité et à la productivité, à la viabilité face aux marchés cibles, à l'introduction de nouvelles technologies ou à l'amélioration du réseau de distribution.
Spanish (Trabajo y empleo; Productividad y rentabilidad)
resultados tangibles [masculine noun]
CONT: Deberán ser resultados tangibles, perceptibles y cuantificables que den cumplimiento a la finalidad del proyecto (por ejemplo, la creación de infraestructuras, la formación de una cantidad determinada de recursos humanos, la elaboración completa de un conjunto de leyes, etc.).