English (Various Metal Ores; Economic Geology)
mineral reserve [correct]
CONT: A mineral reserve is the economically mineable part of a measured or indicated mineral resource demonstrated by at least a preliminary feasibility study. This study must include adequate information on mining, processing, metallurgical, economic and other relevant factors that demonstrate, at the time of reporting, that economic extraction can be justified. A mineral reserve includes diluting materials and allowances for losses that may occur when the material is mined.
French (Minerais divers (Mines métalliques); Géologie économique)
réserve minérale [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: [...] la différence entre une «réserve» et une «ressource» est [...] que l'extraction des réserves est viable sur le plan économique, alors que ce n’ est pas le cas pour les ressources. Ainsi, une ressource minérale(contrairement à une réserve minérale) n’ a pas démontré sa viabilité économique et pourrait ne pas être viable sur le plan économique à l'heure actuelle.