English (Real Estate)
technical knowledge base [correct]
CONT: The CSU (Client Service Units) are led by directors or managers who are assigned a specific portfolio of client departments. CSUs negotiate client service delivery agreements to ensure that clients are satisfied and are responsible for the financial viability of their organization. COEs (Centres of Expertise) provide specialized support to the CSUs and are the technical knowledge base and support arm responsible for operational and product standards.
French (Immobilier)
base de connaissances techniques [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les USC [Unités de service à la clientèle] sont dirigées par des directeurs ou des gestionnaires affectés à un portefeuille particulier de ministères clients. Les USC négocient les accords de prestation de services avec les clients, s’assurent que ces derniers sont satisfaits et doivent veiller à la viabilité financière de leur organisme. Les CE [Centres d’expertise] apportent aux USC un soutien spécialisé, et constituent la base de connaissances techniques et de soutien technique, en étant responsables des normes en matière d’opérations comme de produits.