English (Plant Biology)
full seed [correct]
DEF: A seed showing apparently complete embryo and endosperm or megagametophyte structures, irrespective of actual viability.
French (Biologie végétale)
graine pleine [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Graine montrant une structure apparemment normale de l'embryon et de l'endosperme, quelle qu'en soit la viabilité.