English (Insurance; Trade; Commercial and Other Bodies (Law))
viability of assets [correct]
CONT: In addition to considering whether full or partial divestitures are required, the following provisions are helpful in ensuring the viability of assets to be divested and are therefore given careful consideration when designing remedies.
French (Assurances; Commerce; Organismes commerciaux ou non (Droit))
viabilité des éléments d'actif [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: En plus de déterminer si un dessaisissement complet ou partiel est nécessaire, le Bureau examinera attentivement les dispositions suivantes, au moment de définir les mesures correctives; ces dispositions peuvent en effet aider à assurer la viabilité des éléments d’actif visés par le dessaisissement.