English (Computers and Calculators)
semiconductor quantum computer [correct]; solid-state quantum computer [correct]
CONT: The appealing aspect of semiconductor quantum computers is the ease of measuring and manipulating the qubits' states.
French (Ordinateurs et calculateurs)
ordinateur quantique à semi-conducteurs [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La démonstration [laisse entrevoir] la viabilité des ordinateurs quantiques à semi-conducteurs, qui [...] peuvent être facilement agrandis.