English (Remote Sensing)
Earth observation products and services [correct, officially approved]
CONT: RADARSAT III mission will need to foster the commercial viability of a global industry which provides value-added Earth observation products and services.
OBS: Earth observation products and services: term officially approved by the RADARSAT-2 Terminology Approval Group (RTAG).
French (Télédétection)
produits et services d'observation de la Terre [correct, masculine noun, plural, officially approved]; produits et services reposant sur l'observation de la Terre [masculine noun, plural]; produits et services liés à l'observation de la Terre [masculine noun, plural]
CONT: La mission RADARSAT III devra servir à promouvoir la viabilité commerciale de l'industrie des produits et services d’observation de la Terre à valeur ajoutée.
OBS: produits et services d’observation de la Terre : terme uniformisé par le Groupe de travail de la terminologie de RADARSAT-2 (GTTR).