English (Economic Planning; Taxation)
fiscal sustainability [correct]
CONT: In an open economy, such as Australia, fiscal sustainability and external sustainability are linked. ... governments can achieve fiscal sustainability simply by raising taxes.
French (Planification économique; Fiscalité)
viabilité budgétaire [correct, feminine noun]; viabilité des finances [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La viabilité budgétaire et politique du régime public exige que le gouvernement dispose de capacités dans les trois domaines suivants. La capacité administrative de prélever les impôts et de recouvrer les cotisations, [...] la capacité de maintenir la stabilité macro-économique, [...] et la capacité effective de contrôle.