English (Sociology of Human Relations)
decision-making capacity [correct]
CONT: Group claims will be accepted where the individual applications of the group members have been submitted together or within a short interval ... demonstrating that ... the group is an established one with evident viability and decision-making capacity.
French (Sociologie des relations humaines)
capacité décisionnelle [correct, feminine noun]; capacité de prendre des décisions [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les demandes de groupe seront acceptées lorsque les demandes de chaque membre du groupe sont présentées ensemble ou dans un court intervalle de temps [...] en démontrant qu'il s’agit d’un groupe établi dont la viabilité et la capacité décisionnelle sont évidentes.