English (The Press (News and Journalism))
official-language minority newspaper [correct]
CONT: The viability of the minority press is undermined by placing a bilingual advertisement in a majority newspaper, instead of a unilingual one in an equivalent official language minority newspaper.
French (Presse écrite)
journal de langue officielle minoritaire [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le fait de publier une annonce publicitaire bilingue dans un journal de la majorité au lieu d’une annonce unilingue dans un journal de langue officielle minoritaire équivalent fait obstacle à la viabilité de ce dernier.