English (Marketing Research)
economic viability assessment [correct]
CONT: Each option expires within six months unless the Deputy Minister writes to the secretary within that period, indicating that as a result of the economic viability assessment, a [day-care] centre will be established.
French (Étude du marché)
examen de la viabilité économique [correct, masculine noun]; évaluation de la viabilité économique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Chaque option est échue dans un délai de six mois, sauf si le sous-ministre écrit au secrétaire pendant ce délai, pour indiquer qu'une garderie sera établie, d’après les résultats de l'examen de la viabilité économique.