English (Marketing Research)
economic viability study [correct]
CONT: Should the situation occur where PWGSC [Public Works and Government Services Canada] cannot identify any space near the worksite suitable for a day-care centre, this may effect the economic viability study for a day-care in the vicinity.
French (Étude du marché)
étude de viabilité économique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: S’il devait arriver que TPSGC [Travaux Publics et Services gouvernementaux Canada] ne puisse trouver de locaux près des lieux de travail qui conviennent à une garderie, cela pourrait avoir des incidences sur l'étude de viabilité économique d’une garderie dans le voisinage.