English (Meats and Meat Industries)
hanger [correct]
DEF: A curved metal rod from which meat is suspended. A rail support.
French (Salaison, boucherie et charcuterie)
pendoir [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Corde ou crochet pour suspendre la viande dans une boucherie.