English (Meats and Meat Industries)
weight discount [correct]
OBS: for a carcass weighing more than the normal weight
French (Salaison, boucherie et charcuterie)
réfaction pour excès de poids [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Diminution de prix imposée à une carcasse de viande trop lourde.