English (Space Exploration Equipment and Tools)
aeronautics launching device [correct]
CONT: In 2001, Canada was the number one supplier to France of dried leguminous vegetables, pulpwood and titanium ores; second in aeronautics launching devices; third in horse meat and newsprint; ...
French (Équipement et outillage d'exploration spatiale)
appareil de lancement aéronautique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: En 2001, le Canada a été le 1er fournisseur de la France en légumes à cosse secs, en pâte de bois et en minerais de titane; le 2ème en appareils de lancement aéronautique; le 3ème en viande de cheval et en papier journal; [...]