English (Meats and Meat Industries)
ground meat [correct]; minced meat [correct]
DEF: ... meat finely chopped by a meat grinder or a chopping knife.
CONT: Ground meat has food safety concerns not associated with whole cuts of meat. If undercooked, it can lead to sickness and food poisoning. In a whole cut from an animal, the interior of the meat is essentially sterile, even before cooking; any bacterial contamination is on the outer surface of the meat.
French (Salaison, boucherie et charcuterie)
viande hachée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [...] viande finement coupée à l’aide d’un hachoir manuel ou électrique.
CONT: La viande de bœuf est un type relativement courant de viande hachée, mais beaucoup d’autres viandes peuvent être préparées de cette façon dont le porc, le mouton, la poule et la dinde. [En] Asie du Sud, c'est le mouton et la chèvre qui sont hachés pour produire le keema, par un procédé de hachage manuel.
Spanish (Industria cárnica, de fiambres y embutidos)
carne picada [correct, feminine noun]; carne molida [correct, feminine noun]