English (Meats and Meat Industries; Regulations and Standards (Food))
condemned meat product [correct]
CONT: Condemned meat products require close supervision. Condemned meat products could be accidentally or fraudulently added to meat products approved for human consumption.
French (Salaison, boucherie et charcuterie; Réglementation et normalisation (Alimentation))
produit de viande condamné [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les produits de viande condamnés nécessitent une supervision particulière. Des produits de viande condamnés pourraient être accidentellement ou frauduleusement ajoutés aux produits de viande approuvés pour la consommation humaine.