English (Meats and Meat Industries)
consumer meat
CONT: Well, the meat preparers that are competing for these contracts seem to have no trouble meeting this requirement, so why not extend these same methods to all consumer meats.
French (Salaison, boucherie et charcuterie)
viande de consommation [feminine noun]
CONT: Le rôle(des vétérinaires) est de veiller sur la santé publique en contrôlant la qualité de la viande de consommation.