English (Meats and Meat Industries)
lean quantity [correct]
CONT: In lean quality (as distinct from the lean quantity measured by carcass index), Canadian pork enjoys a high reputation.
French (Salaison, boucherie et charcuterie)
quantité du maigre [feminine noun]
OBS: maigre : Partie de la viande qui contient peu ou point de graisse.