English (Meats and Meat Industries)
pickled meat [correct]
CONT: Pickled meat. Meat may be preserved by dry curing or with a pickling solution. The ingredients used in curing and pickling are sodium nitrate, sodium nitrite, sodium chloride, sugar, and citric acid or vinegar. Various methods are used: the meat may be mixed with dry ingredients; it may be soaked in pickling solution; pickling solution may be pumped or injected into the flesh ...
French (Salaison, boucherie et charcuterie)
viande marinée [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La viande marinée dans un mélange de vinaigre, de vin et d’épices peut se conserver jusqu'à une semaine. Mettre la viande dans un sachet plastique, placer celui-ci dans un récipient, recouvrir la viande de marinade et refermer le sachet.
Spanish (Industria cárnica, de fiambres y embutidos)
carne en escabeche [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Escabeche [...] Se puede preparar con este método verduras, aves, carnes y pescados [...] el escabeche no trata de eliminar el agua que contienen los alimentos; utiliza al ácido acético (el vinagre) como "antiséptico" para evitar la acción bacteriana [...]