English (Pastries (Cooking); Restaurant Menus)
profiterole [correct]
DEF: A tiny round pastry made from eclair paste; filled with savory fillings and served as an hors d'oeuvre, or filled with ice cream and served as a dessert.
French (Pâtisserie (Art culinaire); Menus (Restauration))
profiterole [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Petit chou fourré soit d’une préparation salée pour accompagner viande ou gibier, soit d’une préparation sucrée(crème pâtissière, glace à la vanille) et nappé, alors, d’une sauce au chocolat chaude.
Spanish (Pastelería (Cocina); Menú (Restaurantes))
profiterol [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Pastelillo relleno de crema u otros ingredientes y cubierto de chocolate caliente.